Back40Timing Sprint Results Overall Results
            Mascoma Lakes Half Ironman Triathlon Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Timing by Back40 Event Services
Age Group Race Results Report as of 8/21/2011 7:01:09 PM - Top Males Overall in Half division.
1 71 Joseph Corcoran 7:41:00 0:33:03 0:01:02 2:29:38 22.45 0:00:50 1:42:15 7:52 4:46:48
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
Age Group Race Results Report as of 8/21/2011 7:01:09 PM - Top Females Overall in Half division.
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 15 Silke Hamacher 7:43:00 0:28:49 0:00:48 2:51:01 19.65 0:01:07 1:48:50 8:22 5:10:35
 Male 25 & Under 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 20 John Macdonald 7:40:00 0:29:50 0:00:54 2:48:06 19.99 0:01:06 1:48:22 8:20 5:08:18
2 33 Sam Nicaise 7:40:00 0:34:41 0:01:38 3:15:18 17.2 0:00:49 1:53:11 8:42 5:45:37
3 50 Reed Allen 7:40:00 0:52:03 0:02:26 3:31:27 15.89 0:02:21 2:32:40 11:45 7:00:57
 Male 26-34 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 60 Greg Indruk 7:41:00 0:35:53 0:01:23 2:26:56 22.87 0:00:53 1:50:45 8:31 4:55:50
2 4 Chris Macdonald 7:41:00 0:36:45 0:02:49 3:21:08 16.71 0:03:36 2:52:37 13:17 6:56:55
 Male 35-44 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 54 Martin Lacasse 7:41:00 0:32:29 0:00:48 2:36:44 21.44 0:00:55 1:41:31 7:49 4:52:27
2 48 Ralf Eigl 7:41:00 0:34:59 0:01:58 2:41:57 20.75 0:01:01 1:35:34 7:21 4:55:29
3 61 Chris Poulos 7:42:00 0:34:19 0:00:43 2:40:28 20.94 0:00:54 1:45:15 8:06 5:01:39
4 70 Andrew Tripp 7:42:00 0:36:02 0:01:20 2:49:17 19.85 0:00:58 1:47:10 8:15 5:14:47
5 35 Richard Ritchie 7:41:00 0:39:55 0:02:55 2:44:23 20.44 0:01:12 1:47:50 8:18 5:16:15
6 51 Joseph Hensel 7:43:00 0:39:37 0:01:50 2:49:34 19.82 0:01:32 1:51:41 8:35 5:24:14
7 31 Gregory Cho 7:42:00 0:41:00 0:06:23 3:00:36 18.6 0:01:43 1:57:03 9:00 5:46:45
8 47 Michael Mcnamara 7:42:00 0:43:54 0:02:25 2:57:36 18.92 0:01:24 2:02:32 9:26 5:47:51
9 63 Robert Larcome 7:42:00 0:37:23 0:02:47 3:02:09 18.45 0:02:15 2:05:10 9:38 5:49:44
10 37 Rob Speers 7:43:00 0:35:17 0:02:26 3:06:56 17.97 0:01:50 2:04:53 9:36 5:51:22
11 43 Tom Bircher 7:43:00 0:37:36 0:01:38 2:58:29 18.83 0:01:21 2:17:11 10:33 5:56:15
12 39 Stephen Carleton 7:42:00 0:39:44 0:02:16 3:05:17 18.13 0:01:47 2:11:40 10:08 6:00:44
13 3 Ben Kimball 7:42:00 0:38:07 0:02:50 3:04:05 18.25 0:01:43 2:20:56 10:50 6:07:41
14 26 Joshua Schminky 7:42:00 0:41:58 0:02:11 3:14:51 17.24 0:02:13 2:11:05 10:05 6:12:18
15 23 Charles Wright 7:42:00 0:36:08 0:02:50 3:14:38 17.26 0:02:48 2:20:00 10:46 6:16:24
16 2 Eric Hannett 7:41:00 0:42:39 0:02:51 3:16:36 17.09 0:02:23 2:16:43 10:31 6:21:12
17 46 Orion Nohr 7:42:00 0:39:32 0:03:29 3:25:46 16.33 0:03:37 2:37:27 12:07 6:49:51
18 53 John Tedesco 7:43:00 0:56:32 0:01:59 3:15:42 17.17 0:02:09 2:41:36 12:26 6:57:58
19 64 James Nagle 7:43:00 0:37:47 0:03:46 3:28:19 16.13 0:02:09 2:54:32 13:26 7:06:33
20 44 Angelo Divincenzo 7:42:00 0:39:43 0:02:42 3:30:45 15.94 0:02:23 2:51:04 13:10 7:06:37
21 62 Troy Peters 7:43:00 0:40:35 0:04:02 3:34:11 15.69 0:02:46 2:45:14 12:43 7:06:48
 Male 45-55 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 28 Barth Getto 7:44:00 0:31:53 0:01:12 2:53:24 19.38 0:00:55 2:20:56 10:50 5:48:20
2 65 Patrick Garrett 7:43:00 0:43:44 0:02:16 3:07:40 17.9 0:02:20 1:54:31 8:49 5:50:31
3 57 Dave Rench 7:43:00 0:39:34 0:02:35 3:13:17 17.38 0:02:38 2:04:21 9:34 6:02:25
4 16 Steven Omalley 7:44:00 0:45:57 0:02:56 3:05:29 18.11 0:02:02 2:14:26 10:20 6:10:50
5 69 Bob Ritchie 7:43:00 0:39:31 0:02:58 3:09:12 17.76 0:02:34 2:32:18 11:43 6:26:33
6 10 Randy Witwick 7:43:00 0:40:38 0:02:59 3:14:24 17.28 0:01:43 2:39:18 12:15 6:39:02
7 19 Glenn Young 7:44:00 0:39:04 0:01:51 3:18:07 16.96 0:02:14 2:37:54 12:09 6:39:10
8 29 William Fish 7:44:00 0:40:28 0:05:16 3:20:01 16.8 0:02:41 2:53:45 13:22 7:02:11
 Female 25 & Under 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 34 Shaena Berlin 7:40:00 0:38:52 0:02:02 3:03:10 18.34 0:01:01 2:18:50 10:41 6:03:55
2 30 Ashley Lazevnick 7:40:00 0:51:57 0:01:20 3:33:43 15.72 0:00:26 1:52:00 8:37 6:19:26
3 52 Kellie Joyce 7:40:00 0:33:14 0:03:51 3:13:58 17.32 0:05:02 2:58:05 13:42 6:54:10
 Female 26-34 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 13 Katie Hepler 7:40:00 0:40:57 0:02:17 3:06:29 18.02 0:02:03 1:50:11 8:29 5:41:57
2 38 Amy Eischen 7:40:00 0:41:14 0:04:45 3:50:03 14.61 0:04:46 2:15:10 10:24 6:55:58
3 27 Rebecca Israelnaim 7:40:00 0:38:35 0:03:33 3:34:14 15.68 0:03:00 2:52:02 13:14 7:11:24
 Female 35-44 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 22 Julie Smith 7:42:00 0:35:49 0:01:14 3:10:09 17.67 0:01:46 2:08:13 9:52 5:57:11
2 41 Amy Sorensen 7:42:00 0:46:12 0:01:52 3:24:31 16.43 0:01:41 1:59:29 9:11 6:13:45
 Female 45-55 
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 14 Lisa Rosenblatt 7:43:00 0:28:41 0:02:33 2:59:46 18.69 0:00:57 1:51:23 8:34 5:23:20
  Male in division TEAM
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 18 Jason Crompton 7:41:00 0:41:45 0:00:27 2:53:48 19.33 0:00:27 2:05:16 9:38 5:41:43
2 25 Joe Kishel 7:41:00 0:57:14 0:00:51 3:04:40 18.19 0:00:53 2:08:22 9:52 6:12:00
 Female in division TEAM
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 17 Rene Russo 7:41:00 0:42:47 0:00:37 2:59:15 18.74 0:00:20 1:43:53 7:59 5:26:52
2 49 Kathryn Cadigan 7:44:00 0:46:51 0:03:17 3:44:00 15 0:03:33 2:12:22 10:11 6:50:03