Back40Timing Team Results Overall Results
Norway Triathlon Age Group Results - July 9, 2011
Timing by Back40 Event Services
Age Group Race Results Report - Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 27 ERIC DARLING 8:00:00 0:17:51 0:00:57 0:31:25 22.15 0:00:47 0:18:55 6:06 1:09:55
2 52 STEPHEN JUDICE 8:03:00 0:17:33 0:00:26 0:32:43 21.27 0:00:27 0:19:57 6:26 1:11:06
3 14 STEPHEN SIMMERMAN 8:00:00 0:16:53 0:01:00 0:33:30 20.78 0:00:44 0:21:56 7:05 1:14:03
Age Group Race Results Report - Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 85 SARAH PRIBRAM 8:03:00 0:18:28 0:01:01 0:35:28 19.62 0:00:58 0:22:38 7:18 1:18:33
2 66 DARCY FOLEY 8:03:00 0:20:50 0:01:16 0:35:25 19.65 0:00:58 0:24:33 7:55 1:23:02
3 42 JOANNA BROWN 8:00:00 0:20:53 0:00:40 0:36:07 19.27 0:00:59 0:24:43 7:58 1:23:22
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 19 and under
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 1 PATRICK BOWDEN 8:00:00 0:17:15 0:01:45 0:38:48 17.94 0:01:25 0:25:36 8:15 1:24:49
2 2 ANDY CHURCHILL 8:00:00 0:20:24 0:02:10 0:40:47 17.07 0:00:50 0:24:45 7:59 1:28:56
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 20-24
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 3 JEREMY TARBOX 8:00:00 0:25:10 0:02:15 0:37:21 18.63 0:01:30 0:30:01 9:41 1:36:17
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 25-29
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 8 CHRIS NICHOLAS 8:00:00 0:15:58 0:02:04 0:37:34 18.53 0:00:52 0:24:11 7:48 1:20:39
2 4 AARON COX 8:00:00 0:23:09 0:02:52 0:40:59 16.98 0:01:22 0:24:59 8:04 1:33:21
3 6 BRADEN JENKINS 8:00:00 0:28:16 0:02:00 0:44:24 15.68 0:00:55 0:30:11 9:44 1:45:46
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 30-34
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 12 TOBY HEATH 8:00:00 0:18:46 0:01:06 0:37:09 18.73 0:00:39 0:21:40 6:59 1:19:20
2 15 TIMOTHY GAGNE 8:00:00 0:23:08 0:01:56 0:32:28 21.44 0:00:51 0:21:06 6:48 1:19:29
3 16 TOM NORTON 8:00:00 0:22:34 0:02:09 0:35:14 19.75 0:01:49 0:20:36 6:39 1:22:22
4 9 MATTHEW BURKE 8:00:00 0:24:26 0:01:53 0:32:43 21.27 0:01:13 0:23:06 7:27 1:23:21
5 10 JESSE WALL 8:00:00 0:23:21 0:02:23 0:37:11 18.72 0:00:55 0:25:06 8:06 1:28:56
6 17 PHILIP CHAPMAN III 8:00:00 0:23:05 0:02:29 0:38:05 18.28 0:01:34 0:26:17 8:29 1:31:30
7 11 JEFFREY LAUGHTON 8:00:00 0:29:40 0:00:41 0:39:55 17.44 0:00:47 0:23:35 7:36 1:34:38
8 13 NATHANIEL HULL 8:00:00 0:28:48 0:01:57 0:39:23 17.67 0:01:27 0:23:47 7:40 1:35:22
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 35-39
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 24 JONATHAN GIBBONS 8:00:00 0:19:26 0:01:17 0:32:53 21.17 0:00:57 0:22:34 7:17 1:17:07
2 26 JOE PERRYMAN 8:00:00 0:21:18 0:01:48 0:32:59 21.1 0:00:43 0:22:02 7:06 1:18:50
3 23 GARRICK FROST 8:00:00 0:19:23 0:01:20 0:36:43 18.96 0:01:01 0:23:03 7:26 1:21:30
4 30 STEVEN MACK 8:00:00 0:22:37 0:01:29 0:37:08 18.74 0:00:46 0:22:02 7:06 1:24:02
5 19 JONATHAN CROCKETT 8:00:00 0:25:21 0:02:26 0:36:16 19.19 0:02:21 0:23:09 7:28 1:29:33
6 21 ANDREW TENENBAUM 8:00:00 0:21:05 0:00:41 0:43:08 16.14 0:00:35 0:24:34 7:55 1:30:03
7 22 BRAD DONOHUE 8:00:00 0:22:40 0:01:50 0:38:13 18.21 0:01:18 0:26:10 8:26 1:30:11
8 29 JACOB KENDALL 8:00:00 0:27:52 0:02:06 0:39:52 17.46 0:00:38 0:24:01 7:45 1:34:29
9 25 JED JANKOWSKI 8:00:00 0:26:46 0:01:16 0:37:48 18.41 0:00:52 0:29:58 9:40 1:36:40
10 28 KEVIN ROBICHAUD 8:00:00 0:30:00 0:01:58 0:38:24 18.13 0:01:17 0:25:42 8:17 1:37:21
11 18 BRENDAN SCHAUFFLER 8:00:00 0:25:03 0:02:27 0:44:08 15.77 0:00:44 0:25:29 8:13 1:37:51
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 40-44
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 60 DAVID BROOKS 8:03:00 0:22:11 0:01:44 0:35:22 19.68 0:01:06 0:22:08 7:08 1:22:31
2 50 GARY BAIR 8:03:00 0:19:28 0:01:15 0:38:46 17.95 0:01:02 0:24:15 7:49 1:24:46
3 57 ROBIN WESCOTT 8:03:00 0:17:52 0:02:03 0:46:29 14.97 0:01:08 0:25:20 8:10 1:32:52
4 58 DONALD DEARBORN 8:03:00 0:22:34 0:01:57 0:41:14 16.88 0:00:59 0:26:40 8:36 1:33:24
5 51 MICHAEL FAGONE 8:03:00 0:25:11 0:01:43 0:37:52 18.38 0:01:08 0:28:53 9:19 1:34:47
6 59 EDWARD JAMIESON 8:03:00 0:24:23 0:03:11 0:42:49 16.26 0:01:02 0:28:42 9:15 1:40:07
7 54 CHUCK TRUMAN 8:03:00 0:36:38 0:03:28 0:37:15 18.68 0:01:34 0:22:03 7:07 1:40:58
8 53 MATTHEW SUNDAY 8:03:00 0:26:56 0:04:01 0:42:28 16.39 0:02:58 0:32:06 10:21 1:48:29
9 55 STEPHEN DWIGHT 8:03:00 0:26:52 0:02:57 0:46:18 15.03 0:02:18 0:32:42 10:33 1:51:07
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 45-49
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 65 JOE PARENT 8:03:00 0:19:05 0:02:01 0:37:39 18.49 0:01:00 0:25:02 8:05 1:24:47
2 63 MIKE WOODHEAD 8:03:00 0:30:39 0:01:50 0:36:44 18.95 0:01:23 0:24:38 7:57 1:35:14
3 61 DAN BRABANDER 8:03:00 0:24:37 0:02:14 0:38:19 18.16 0:01:22 0:29:36 9:33 1:36:08
4 64 JAMES HATCH 8:03:00 0:27:06 0:04:17 1:08:27 10.17 0:01:51 0:39:29 12:44 2:21:10
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 50-54
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 176 ALLAN LOBOZZO 8:09:00 0:18:55 0:01:19 0:34:59 19.9 0:00:55 0:24:16 7:50 1:20:24
2 171 MATT JACOBSON 8:09:00 0:19:33 0:01:35 0:36:48 18.91 0:01:23 0:24:07 7:47 1:23:26
3 172 DANIEL WORKS 8:09:00 0:25:32 0:01:32 0:33:47 20.6 0:01:11 0:21:26 6:55 1:23:28
4 180 PETER OWEN 8:09:00 0:21:52 0:00:51 0:38:30 18.08 0:01:09 0:26:10 8:26 1:28:32
5 178 PAUL SHOOK 8:09:00 0:21:41 0:02:26 0:38:06 18.27 0:01:16 0:25:57 8:22 1:29:26
6 174 GREG GRINNELL 8:09:00 0:27:45 0:02:24 0:37:19 18.65 0:01:37 0:28:32 9:12 1:37:37
7 179 SCOTT VLAUN 8:09:00 0:25:37 0:03:26 0:39:21 17.69 0:01:38 0:27:46 8:57 1:37:48
8 175 MARK RANDLETT 8:09:00 0:25:18 0:02:37 0:44:08 15.77 0:02:01 0:40:08 12:57 1:54:12
9 173 ROBERT ARMSTRONG 8:09:00 0:29:27 0:03:25 0:45:58 15.14 0:02:16 0:42:56 13:51 2:04:02
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 55-59
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 181 MICHAEL SCHMITT 8:09:00 0:28:35 0:02:12 0:45:20 15.35 0:01:02 0:32:36 10:31 1:49:45
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 60-64
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 184 TOM TREMBLAY 8:09:00 0:25:23 0:01:36 0:42:09 16.51 0:01:26 0:29:36 9:33 1:40:10
2 183 BRUCE FITHIAN 8:09:00 0:28:56 0:02:41 0:45:49 15.19 0:01:40 0:31:35 10:11 1:50:41
Age Group Race Results Report   - Male 65-99
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 187 RENE RUIZ 8:09:00 0:19:50 0:01:24 0:37:41 18.47 0:00:51 0:26:36 8:35 1:26:22
2 185 DAVID HANNIGAN 8:09:00 0:27:01 0:03:15 0:45:01 15.46 0:01:42 0:30:30 9:50 1:47:29
3 186 JOHN MCCANN 8:09:00 0:32:31 0:03:23 0:44:21 15.69 0:01:01 0:31:13 10:04 1:52:29
4 188 RICHARD RICE 8:09:00 0:35:56 0:01:15 0:47:23 14.69 0:02:42 0:39:48 12:50 2:07:04
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 19 and under
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 20-24
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 80 CAROLINE BROWN 8:03:00 0:20:21 0:01:05 0:44:31 15.63 0:00:43 0:25:56 8:22 1:32:36
2 33 KRISTI LARNED 8:00:00 0:23:01 0:02:24 0:44:30 15.64 0:00:46 0:27:28 8:52 1:38:09
3 32 WHITNEY WILSON 8:00:00 0:26:42 0:03:28 0:45:52 15.17 0:02:31 0:27:27 8:51 1:46:00
4 31 ANGIE LITTLEFIELD 8:00:00 0:26:21 0:02:55 0:45:22 15.34 0:01:45 0:30:39 9:53 1:47:02
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 25-29
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 36 REID HAYTON-HULL 8:00:00 0:20:50 0:04:03 0:42:31 16.37 0:02:53 0:23:33 7:36 1:33:50
2 34 SARAH OAKLEY 8:00:00 0:21:09 0:02:14 0:45:12 15.4 0:00:42 0:30:38 9:53 1:39:55
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 30-34
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 38 CAROLINE NEWCOMB 8:00:00 0:20:55 0:01:16 0:39:09 17.78 0:01:02 0:23:33 7:36 1:25:55
2 41 SARAH MAXWELL 8:00:00 0:23:08 0:01:33 0:41:12 16.89 0:01:25 0:26:36 8:35 1:33:54
3 37 KAREN FROST 8:00:00 0:21:35 0:01:29 0:41:49 16.64 0:01:12 0:28:53 9:19 1:34:58
4 39 MADELEINE SOULE 8:00:00 0:24:29 0:03:23 0:45:41 15.24 0:01:06 0:30:10 9:44 1:44:49
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 35-39
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 74 ELLEN JANKOWSKI 8:03:00 0:22:01 0:02:22 0:38:31 18.07 0:01:00 0:26:12 8:27 1:30:06
2 69 CHRISTINE KENDALL 8:03:00 0:20:55 0:01:28 0:41:51 16.63 0:01:30 0:25:44 8:18 1:31:28
3 67 FAYE MAIER 8:03:00 0:26:25 0:02:02 0:39:56 17.43 0:01:18 0:25:30 8:14 1:35:11
4 68 JULIE FERLAND 8:03:00 0:18:57 0:01:59 0:42:30 16.38 0:01:51 0:30:28 9:50 1:35:45
5 71 CHARLOTTE CLEWS LAWTHER 8:03:00 0:24:55 0:01:30 0:38:51 17.92 0:01:06 0:29:49 9:37 1:36:11
6 78 SUZANNE LANGLOIS 8:03:00 0:23:30 0:02:51 0:41:10 16.91 0:01:29 0:27:37 8:55 1:36:37
7 77 ELIZABETH WALL 8:03:00 0:19:49 0:01:09 0:42:52 16.24 0:01:43 0:31:36 10:12 1:37:09
8 70 RUTH WHALEN CROCKETT 8:03:00 0:19:53 0:02:07 0:45:12 15.4 0:00:44 0:30:22 9:48 1:38:18
9 76 CASEY REYNOLDS 8:03:00 0:29:04 0:01:50 0:41:12 16.89 0:01:47 0:27:14 8:47 1:41:07
10 75 ALEXANDRA LACROIX 8:03:00 0:23:38 0:02:15 0:43:40 15.94 0:01:18 0:31:44 10:14 1:42:35
11 72 BETH KERBEL 8:03:00 0:23:22 0:02:14 0:44:38 15.59 0:01:26 0:31:45 10:15 1:43:25
12 73 SARAH CUMMINGS 8:03:00 0:22:15 0:03:14 0:49:09 14.16 0:01:01 0:38:20 12:22 1:53:59
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 40-44
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 87 KATE GILMORE 8:03:00 0:22:49 0:01:53 0:38:06 18.27 0:00:53 0:25:26 8:12 1:29:07
2 86 LIBBY WOODHEAD 8:03:00 0:22:53 0:02:13 0:39:54 17.44 0:01:18 0:27:35 8:54 1:33:53
3 79 DEBORAH DRAPER 8:03:00 0:26:00 0:03:09 0:43:11 16.12 0:00:49 0:29:38 9:34 1:42:47
4 83 ELLEN NEMEC 8:03:00 0:20:43 0:03:15 0:47:34 14.63 0:01:21 0:31:45 10:15 1:44:38
5 89 SAMANTHA LEE 8:03:00 0:29:28 0:02:29 0:42:42 16.3 0:01:55 0:29:22 9:28 1:45:56
6 84 LISA RICHARDS 8:03:00 0:28:13 0:02:05 0:43:19 16.07 0:01:03 0:31:46 10:15 1:46:26
7 88 ELIZABETH KENNEY 8:03:00 0:28:00 0:02:33 0:45:50 15.19 0:00:55 0:33:13 10:43 1:50:31
8 91 KRISTIN ROY 8:03:00 0:27:33 0:02:22 0:46:23 15.01 0:01:53 0:36:16 11:42 1:54:27
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 45-49
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 144 PAULA ROUSSEAU 8:06:00 0:23:00 0:01:51 0:42:06 16.53 0:01:16 0:24:19 7:51 1:32:32
2 142 KAREN LIBBY 8:06:00 0:23:02 0:02:44 0:40:21 17.25 0:01:21 0:28:11 9:05 1:35:39
3 140 LIB FETTING 8:06:00 0:24:48 0:02:16 0:43:18 16.07 0:01:11 0:29:31 9:31 1:41:04
4 150 WENDA SAUNDERS 8:09:00 0:24:50 0:02:57 0:47:16 14.72 0:01:22 0:26:33 8:34 1:42:58
5 138 JENNIFER DUBE 8:06:00 0:22:27 0:03:13 0:49:18 14.12 0:00:49 0:36:46 11:52 1:52:33
6 151 CINDY GREATHOUSE 8:09:00 0:33:22 0:01:55 0:44:34 15.62 0:01:33 0:31:34 10:11 1:52:58
7 154 SARA KARAM 8:09:00 0:33:22 0:01:38 0:49:16 14.13 0:01:04 0:40:03 12:55 2:05:23
8 143 KAREN MORGAN 8:06:00 0:29:55 0:03:12 0:55:46 12.48 0:02:01 0:40:49 13:10 2:11:43
9 155 LINDA PORCELLI 8:09:00 0:32:09 0:02:26 1:08:37 10.14 0:01:25 0:49:03 15:49 2:33:40
10 152 KAREN HAKALA 8:09:00 0:38:00 0:04:54 1:03:20 10.99 0:02:08 0:47:18 15:15 2:35:40
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 50-54
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 35 MARY BROWN 8:00:00 0:22:36 0:01:25 0:41:28 16.78 0:01:15 0:23:31 7:35 1:30:15
2 162 KELCEY REINA 8:09:00 0:24:24 0:02:01 0:38:19 18.16 0:01:22 0:26:26 8:32 1:32:32
3 163 MARY BRANDES 8:09:00 0:25:11 0:02:05 0:42:04 16.55 0:01:16 0:28:46 9:17 1:39:22
4 158 JENNIFER ROOD 8:09:00 0:26:41 0:03:56 0:48:40 14.3 0:01:28 0:24:50 8:01 1:45:35
5 160 LOIS HORAN 8:09:00 0:24:48 0:01:48 0:47:43 14.59 0:01:42 0:36:50 11:53 1:52:51
6 164 JESSICA HAYDEN 8:09:00 0:31:32 0:04:34 0:47:53 14.54 0:02:49 0:35:01 11:18 2:01:49
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 55-59
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 167 LAURA WOODS 8:09:00 0:24:22 0:01:37 0:42:18 16.45 0:01:01 0:26:00 8:23 1:35:18
2 169 CATHERINE BUNK 8:09:00 0:23:51 0:02:27 0:50:37 13.75 0:01:08 0:39:47 12:50 1:57:50
3 165 WENDY HASKELL 8:09:00 0:30:39 0:03:03 0:47:42 14.59 0:02:33 0:36:16 11:42 2:00:13
4 168 AMY HUGHES 8:09:00 0:28:53 0:02:21 0:49:35 14.04 0:02:20 0:38:57 12:34 2:02:06
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 60-64
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
Age Group Race Results Report   - Female 65-99
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 170 CHARLENE MAGEE 8:09:00 0:24:45 0:02:43 0:50:53 13.68 0:01:37 0:35:50 11:34 1:55:48