Back40Timing Overall Results Age Group Results
Norway Triathlon Team Results - July 9, 2011
Timing by Back40 Event Services
Division: NorwayTeam-Co-Ed      
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish  
1 100 HONEYBADGER 8:06:00 0:23:02 0:00:46 0:34:07 20.40 0:00:42 0:22:59 7:25 1:21:36
2 111 OH TRUSTRENGTH #2 8:06:00 0:20:37 0:00:46 0:36:10 19.24 0:00:39 0:27:37 8:55 1:25:49
3 105 LATE ARRIVALS 8:06:00 0:21:43 0:00:46 0:40:45 17.08 0:00:40 0:22:06 7:08 1:26:00
4 135 OX HILLS TRUSTRENGTH TEAM 1 8:06:00 0:14:34 0:00:45 0:39:14 17.74 0:00:42 0:31:05 10:02 1:26:20
5 114 UNDER THE RADAR 8:06:00 0:21:57 0:00:41 0:41:50 16.64 0:00:41 0:23:30 7:35 1:28:39
6 112 TALLBOYS 8:06:00 0:22:22 0:00:38 0:42:54 16.22 0:00:49 0:23:04 7:26 1:29:47
7 121 FIRST TIME 8:06:00 0:26:35 0:00:47 0:39:58 17.41 0:00:43 0:22:08 7:08 1:30:11
8 124 GREEN POND GANG 8:06:00 0:24:28 0:01:02 0:47:59 14.51 0:00:48 0:30:26 9:49 1:44:43
9 110 JENKINS 8:06:00 0:25:55 0:01:08 0:53:07 13.10 0:00:54 0:29:12 9:25 1:50:16
10 102 CT CURTISES 8:06:00 0:24:53 0:01:00 0:49:55 13.94 0:00:39 0:34:58 11:17 1:51:25
11 125 BOJAKA 8:06:00 0:39:30 0:00:50 0:40:56 17.00 0:00:42 0:30:53 9:58 1:52:51
12 116 BMB 8:06:00 0:36:43 0:00:52 0:49:58 13.93 0:00:47 0:28:18 9:08 1:56:38
Division: NorwayTeam-Male      
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish  
1 129 TEAM MMJ 8:06:00 0:20:36 0:00:39 0:35:38 19.53 0:00:52 0:20:02 6:28 1:17:47
2 101 TSA 8:06:00 0:18:23 0:00:49 0:37:20 18.64 0:00:34 0:23:27 7:34 1:20:33
3 107 WHITE ON WHITE 8:06:00 0:18:16 0:00:41 0:38:37 18.02 0:00:36 0:22:45 7:20 1:20:55
4 133 TRAIN WRECK 8:06:00 0:24:33 0:00:47 0:38:44 17.97 0:00:36 0:22:44 7:20 1:27:24
5 130 TEAM GREEN 8:06:00 0:26:28 0:00:44 0:38:02 18.30 0:00:41 0:25:21 8:11 1:31:16
6 132 ONE AND DONE 8:06:00 0:22:51 0:00:46 0:39:33 17.60 0:01:00 0:28:14 9:06 1:32:24
7 131 CHROME DOME 8:06:00 0:25:00 0:00:50 0:45:30 15.30 0:00:42 0:25:53 8:21 1:37:55
8 127 THE OLD AND THE RESTLESS 8:06:00 0:20:44 0:00:54 0:51:12 13.59 0:00:50 0:29:26 9:30 1:43:06
Division: NorwayTeam-Female      
Place Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish  
1 113 TEAM GOODTIMES 8:06:00 0:20:42 0:00:39 0:35:24 19.66 0:00:33 0:23:47 7:40 1:21:05
2 136 PEA CHICKS 8:06:00 0:17:18 0:00:41 0:44:15 15.73 0:00:41 0:24:05 7:46 1:27:00
3 109 PORTLAND TRUSTRENGTH LADIES 8:06:00 0:20:03 0:00:39 0:38:52 17.91 0:00:48 0:27:57 9:01 1:28:19
4 119 TRI-VALKYRIES 8:06:00 0:20:47 0:00:50 0:42:05 16.54 0:00:40 0:26:27 8:32 1:30:49
5 117 TEAM EXTREME 8:06:00 0:26:30 0:00:43 0:41:54 16.61 0:00:40 0:24:46 7:59 1:34:33
6 120 BOXBERRY BONITAS 8:06:00 0:23:48 0:00:44 0:42:21 16.43 0:00:38 0:30:00 9:41 1:37:31
7 103 1 NON BLONDES 8:06:00 0:26:27 0:00:39 0:43:44 15.91 0:00:36 0:28:48 9:17 1:40:14
8 122 WENCHES BY THE WATER 8:06:00 0:24:42 0:00:46 0:48:08 14.46 0:00:41 0:27:24 8:50 1:41:41
9 134 MISSION MOTIVATION 8:06:00 0:23:02 0:00:50 0:46:05 15.10 0:00:44 0:32:35 10:31 1:43:16
10 104 WE LIKE IT 3 WAYS 8:06:00 0:21:51 0:00:55 0:49:50 13.97 0:00:45 0:33:05 10:40 1:46:26
11 115 MANIC MOMS 8:06:00 0:29:53 0:00:43 0:46:47 14.88 0:00:43 0:31:21 10:07 1:49:27
12 123 BOOTCAMP BUDDIES 8:06:00 0:29:11 0:00:51 0:45:48 15.20 0:00:42 0:33:25 10:47 1:49:57
13 126 STAYING ALIVE 8:06:00 0:31:37 0:00:43 0:49:42 14.00 0:00:47 0:33:49 10:55 1:56:38
14 118 TRI-TONES 8:06:00 0:38:31 0:01:16 0:45:46 15.21 0:00:50 0:32:59 10:38 1:59:22
15 137 SPLASH  FLASH AND DASH 8:06:00 0:25:10 0:00:49 0:55:35 12.52 0:00:52 0:37:12 12:00 1:59:38
16 106 GOLDEN GIRLS 8:06:00 0:27:27 0:00:52 1:03:30 10.96 0:00:55 0:31:19 10:06 2:04:03